Corpus Christi FC vs Knoxville troops

USA USL League One Cup · Sun, Jul 12, 2026, 08:30

Updated

Corpus Christi FC
1 - 1Knoxville troops won 4-2 on penaltiesPens 2 - 4
Knoxville troops
  • Tomas Pondeca 78'
  • 90+4' Nico Rosamilia
🗓️ Sun, Jul 12, 2026, 08:30🏆 USA USL League One Cup

Match Statistics

Shots on Target
6
2
Blocked Shots
1
3
Fouls
15
7
Corner Kicks
4
2
Shots Woodwork
5
2
Shots off Target
14
14
Possession
45
55
Passes
313
395
Pass Accuracy
79
81
Shots
14
14
Offsides
2
2
Throw-ins
1
1
Goalkeeper Saves
1
3
Yellow Cards
5
14
Red Cards
9
6
Dangerous Attacks
16
22
Goal Kicks
9
6
Tackles
6
3
Crosses
28
22

AI Prediction

See our AI-generated prediction and analysis for Corpus Christi FC vs Knoxville troops. View all football predictions

Corpus Christi FC vs Knoxville troops Head to Head

Corpus Christi FC and Knoxville troops have met 2 times in the records we hold — Corpus Christi FC have won 0, Knoxville troops 0, with 2 drawn.

  • 2026-05-24USA L1Corpus Christi FC 2 - 2 Knoxville troops
  • 2026-03-25USA L1Knoxville troops 0 - 0 Corpus Christi FC

Corpus Christi FC — recent form

  • W2026-07-05Corpus Christi FC 2 - 1 Chattanooga Red Wolves
  • L2026-07-02Charlotte Independence 2 - 1 Corpus Christi FC
  • D2026-06-25Corpus Christi FC 0 - 0 AV Alta
  • W2026-06-21Corpus Christi FC 4 - 1 Sarasota Paradise
  • W2026-06-14Corpus Christi FC 1 - 0 Richmond Kickers

Knoxville troops — recent form

  • W2026-07-03AC Boise 1 - 2 Knoxville troops
  • W2026-06-21Spokane Velocity 0 - 4 Knoxville troops
  • W2026-06-14Knoxville troops 3 - 1 New York Cosmos
  • D2026-06-11Knoxville troops 1 - 1 Chattanooga Red Wolves
  • W2026-05-30Knoxville troops 2 - 0 Greenville Triumph

Latest Football News

All news