LIVELodiScore · Watch Live

National Basketball Association · USA

NBA Standings

Philippine Standard Time (PHT, UTC+8)
25-26Season

NBA

Standings

The NBA standings for the 25-26 season, covering all 30 teams. Detroit Pistons lead the table at 60-22. Records update as each game finishes.

G = games played · W = wins · L = losses · PCT = winning percentage. GB = games behind the group leader. Home / Away = record in home and away games.

Eastern Conference

NBA Standings — NBA Eastern
#TeamGamesWinsLossesWin %GBHomeAway
1Detroit Pistons82602273%–32-928-13
2Boston Celtics82562668%430-1126-15
3New York Knicks82532965%731-1022-19
4Cleveland Cavaliers82523063%827-1425-16
5Toronto Raptors82463656%1424-1722-19
6Atlanta Hawks82463656%1424-1722-19
7Philadelphia 76ers82453755%1523-1822-19
8Orlando Magic82453755%1526-1519-22
9Charlotte Hornets82443854%1621-2023-18
10Miami Heat82433952%1726-1517-24
11Milwaukee Bucks82325039%2819-2213-28
12Chicago Bulls82315138%2918-2313-28
13Brooklyn Nets82206224%4012-298-33
14Indiana Pacers82196323%4111-308-33
15Washington Wizards82176521%4311-306-35

Western Conference

NBA Standings — NBA Western
#TeamGamesWinsLossesWin %GBHomeAway
1Oklahoma City Thunder82641878%–34-830-10
2San Antonio Spurs82622076%232-830-12
3Denver Nuggets82542866%1028-1326-15
4Los Angeles Lakers82532965%1128-1325-16
5Houston Rockets82523063%1230-1122-19
6Minnesota Timberwolves82493360%1526-1523-18
7Phoenix Suns82453755%1925-1620-21
8Portland Trail Blazers82424051%2224-1718-23
9Los Angeles Clippers82424051%2223-1819-22
10Golden State Warriors82374545%2722-1915-26
11New Orleans Pelicans82265632%3817-249-32
12Dallas Mavericks82265632%3816-2510-31
13Memphis Grizzlies82255731%3914-2711-30
14Sacramento Kings82226027%4215-267-34
15Utah Jazz82226027%4214-278-33